VOLGO-BALT 220

Volgo-Balt Type, Project 2-95A, Single Decker, Gearless, River-Sea navigation, Ice class L4 Built 1979 at Slovenske Lodenice N.P. ( Zavody Tzheko Strojarstva ) Czechoslovakia.

IMO No

Call Sign

Offical No

Flag

Port of Registry

Built

Renovation

RO

Class

 

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

 

8841668

3EXL7

IS8841668

Panama

Panama

1979

Nil

PHOENIX

PHRS 90A1, IMS,
GENERAL CARGO

Length overall

Breadth

Depth

Draft

Ballast air draft

Deadweight

DWCC

GRT

NRT

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

107.55 m

13.00 m

5.50 m

3.856 m

13.20 m

3510 t

3350 t

2516 t

1141 t

Inmarsat-C

P&I


H&M


Value

GMDSS

Ex-Name

Ex-Flag

:

:

:

:

:

:

:

434169811

*Hanseatic*
 Germany

*VsK*
Russia

usd 1.0 mio

A1 + A2

*Bonro-6ant 220*

Belize

Grain/bale 167.000 ft³ / 4750 m³ Box Type, wide open hatches Holds/Hatches 4/4
Holds Dimensions
Hatches Dimensions

No 1 : 19,65 X 11,24 x 5,83 m

No 2 : 19,80 X 11,24 x 5,83 m

No 3 : 19,80 X 11,24 x 5,83 m

No 4 : 19,80 X 11,24 x 5,83 m

No 1 : 18,80 X 9,52 m

No 2 : 18,70 X 9,52 m

No 3 : 18,70 X 9,52 m

No 4 : 18,70 X 9,52 m

TOP